Microelectronics & Semiconductors
Showcase

May 22nd, 2024

 

Full Agenda Coming Soon…

Carol Rabke

US Department of Energy
Technology to Market Advisor

Lisa Dufresne

GC Ventures America
Corporate Venture Capital

Jerrold Wang

GC Ventures America
Corporate Venture Capital Associate

Neal Dikeman

Energy Transition Ventures
Partner

Kimberly Zou

Sightline Climate
CEO

Kristin Marshall

Lux Research
Associate Research Director

Tony Sun

GC Ventures
Director of Corporate Venture Capital

Elena Demidova

GC
Manager, Strategic Planning and Portfolio

Session 1

Panelists

Jasmine Zhang

Sk Hynix America
Investment Director

Tim Jones

Innosphere Ventures
COO

Mark Vreeke

Chemical Angel Network
President

Martin Adu-Boahene

Microsoft
Cloud + AI Hardware Investment Strategy

Elias Chavarria

TDK Ventures
Investment Analyst

Han Ko

USAKO Group
President & CEO

Jonathan Wu

ITIC
Investment Manager

Karolina Lewandowska

Starbeam Capital
Co-Founder

Spandan (Dan) Saha

BDev Ventures
Investment Professional

Istvan Jonyer

Sidespin Ventures
Managing Director

Maarten Hooft

Quest Venture Partners
Managing Partner

Samira G Curtis

RawLab Ventures
Founder

Yvonne Lutsch

Bosch Ventures
Investment Principal

Mark Raczynski

General Dynamics Mission Systems
Tech Director, Innovation Sourcing Network

Alisa Band

Henkel
Director, Startup Scouting and Investments

Andrew Buday

Air Force Futures
INNOVATIVE SOLUTIONS STRATEGIST

RyAnn McCoy

United States Air Force
Lead Acquisition Program Manager

Lena McDonnell

Outsiders Fund
Senior Investment Associate

Mark Vreeke

Chemical Angel Network
Co-founder

Ian Pierce

United States Air Force
Tactical Aircraft Maintenance

Companies

SiliconCore
WaveWorks
Xcelerium
Edmond Scientific
US Geometals
QuoLab Tech
Target Arm

Session 2

Panelists

Lena McDonnell

Outsiders Fund
Senior Investment Associate

Yuan Liu

Hypertherm Ventures
Corporate Ventures

Adam Weiss

Mobileye
Director of Strategy and Business Development

Lisa Dufresne

GC Ventures America
Corporate Venture Capital

Casey Perley

Army Applications Laboratory
Director

Albert Vazquez-Agusti

Sway Ventures
Partner

Casey Van Maanen

LOI Venture
Senior Analyst

Reese Schroeder

Allstate Strategic Ventures
Investor

Brian Orgnero

Band Venture Partners
VP. Finance & Operations

Samuel Kim

Bandgap Ventures
Managing Partner

Eric Steager

Band Venture Partners
Managing Partner

Istvan Jonyer

Sidespin Ventures
Managing Director

Surya Kommareddy

Oracle
Director Industry Solutions - Manufacturing, Industry 4.0, Innovation labs

Mark Raczynski

General Dynamics Mission Systems
Tech Director, Innovation Sourcing Network

Noah Feingold

Stellar Ventures
Associate

James Hury

TRISH
Chief Innovation Officer

Adam Shura

United States Air Force
Manager, Innovation and Analysis Second Air Force

Samira G-Curtis

VU Ventures
Investor

Istvan Jonyer

Sidespin Ventures
Managing Director

Casey Van Maanen

Pursuit Ventures
Associate

Ron Krudo

Charged Ventures
Partner

Justin Kingsbury

TechFarms Capital
Partner

Joseph Blahut

United States Air Force
Production Superintendent

Nilesh Trivedi

J-Ventures Fund
Principal INvestor

Yuan Liu

Hypertherm Ventures
Investor

Rudy Baisa

United States Air Force
Management Program Analyst

Anna Jarman

Walmart Global Tech
Innovation & Emerging Technology

Dan Hingley

United States Air Force
Government Flight Representative, F-35 Instructor Pilot

Ian Pierce

United States Air Force
Tactical Aircraft Maintenance

Sophia Moshasha

Meta
Public Policy, Metaverse

Steve Elefant

Soaring VC
Managing Director

Rudy Baisa

United States Air Force
Management Program Analyst

Chloe Holzinger

The Engine
Investment Associate

Chloe Holzinger

The Engine
Investment Associate

Chloe Holzinger

The Engine
Investment Associate

Companies

Re:Build Manufacturing
OnSeen
Gunsens
CTRL Systems
Gunsens
PoE Texas

Session 3

Panelists

Ariel Hyre

Clean Energy Ventures
Analyst

Thomas Blum

New York Angels
Member

Ron Krudo

Charged Ventures
Partner

Lisa Dufresne

GC Ventures America
Corporate Venture Capital

Javier Gomez

National Security Innovation Network
Transition Cell Contractor Support

James Lyons

Capricorn Investment Group
Chief Technologist

Diana Grauer

NOV
Director of Research and Development

Shuntaro Kano

Shimizu Corporation
Manager

Javin Chan

Republic
Venture Partner

Franco Villongco

United States Air Force
Operations Research Analyst

Ethan Kraus

Air Force Office of Energy Assurance
Energy Innovation Advisor

Spandan (Dan) Saha

BDev Ventures
Investment Professional

Lisa Dufresne

GC Venture Partners
Corporate Venture Capital

Thomas Blum

New York Angels
Member

Takeo Ikeda

DIC Corporation
CVC Manager

Kip Stringfellow

VU Venture Partners
Venture Partner

Anna Jarman

Walmart Global Tech
Innovation & Emerging Technology

Chloe Holzinger

The Engine
Investment Associate

Chloe Holzinger

The Engine
Investment Associate

Matt Morris

Vectors Capital
Investment Associate

Companies

247 Solar
Re:Build Manufacturing
Fitila Technologies
Runwise
Lion Energy
company
company